Single Screw Extruders – Lumen

These extruders are specifically designed for HDPE / PP / PPR / XPE / ABS / Soft PVC / PMMA / TPE / PC pipes and proviles with minimum space requirements. The screw length of 33 D results in a reliable machine with a wide output range.

The standard extruder comprises of a nitrided screw and barrel, a dependable control system, and a touch screen as an extra option.

Single Screw Extruder

Technical Specifications

MODEL30LD2535LD2545LD2545LD3050LD3060LD3865LD33
Screw Diameter30mm35mm45mm45mm50mm60mm65mm
Max Speed RPM100100100100120150150
Barrel Heater KW891111152018
Cooling Zones3344355
Motor Drive KW4411111111075
Tooling Die Zones2333466
Throughput (Kg/Hr)1518305080300250
MODEL75LD3375LD3890LD3390LD38120LD38
Screw Diameter75mm75mm90mm90mm120mm
Max Speed RPM12015095120120
Barrel Heater KW2235407290
Cooling Zones55556
Motor Drive KW11016090250355
Tooling Die Zones88889
Throughput (Kg/Hr)3506504207001200
Single Screw Lumen

Ready to Save Time and Money on Your Extrusion Equipment Purchase?

How Can We Help You?

Reach Us

SCS Equipment Sales & Services

3337-3 Air Park Road
Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

(919) 346-1294

    Leave A Message